0 Results

Product CategoryProduct VarietyProduct SizeProduct Code

Wow, This Is Different !!!

This addition has come about from the fact we have found out someone blew their GP into the outer stratosphere by buying air freight asparagus in mass to make soup from.

The refresh is here for our engagement and helps through the heavy week that lies ahead, so if you like a cheeky bit of soup glide into here at the beginning of the week and find out which ingredient is best and most affordable for the week ahead.

To make it even more fun and creative we will even give you some ideas to get your cells ticking.

Get the Mirepoix, stick blender and conical at the ready let's all welcome the Delifresh Soup dragon to the refresh family!!!

It's SOUP Time!!!!
Shutterstock 309067889
Shutterstock 1062268610
Shutterstock 605384159
Shutterstock 691340956
Shutterstock 746668573
Shutterstock 417471538
Shutterstock 517916617
Shutterstock 133092788
Shutterstock 768317206
Shutterstock 1063868090
Shutterstock 1021286590

What Is It This Week Then ???

With Mother Nature not knowing really what she is up to at the minute, it’s a difficult decision which flavour maybe best for some souping action at the moment.

Celriac is a true autumnal treat as it host's a remarkable sophistication to it's profile and even better they are totally affordable this coming week.

Make sure you order a few nets and turn them into a money generating soup!! What about these cheeky ideas to get your veins pumping.

Round, Slightly UGLY & Totally Delightful Celeriac Cant Be Beat....
  • Shutterstock 252465013
    Celeriac & Bacon Crumb Soup
  • Shutterstock 248906764
    Celeriac & Bramley Apple Soup
  • Shutterstock 187891547
    Celeriac, Camembert & Truffle Soup
  • Shutterstock 547844095
    Celeriac, Confit Garlic & Thyme Veloute
  • Shutterstock 309690074
    Salt Baked Celeriac & Spiced Pumpkin Seed Soup
  • Shutterstock 713317333
    Celeriac Soup with Rocket & Parsley Gremolata
  • Shutterstock 1210891150
    Celeriac Veloute, Sage & Walnut Burnt Butter
  • Shutterstock 1230758032
    Festive Chestnut & Celeriac Soup
  • Shutterstock 269651609
    Celeriac & Toasted Hazelnut Soup

Come Next Week To See What Soup Dragon Has In Store

1